Tuesday, May 30, 2017

Blue Sky Tag #1 From Miss Asyikin


Assalamualaikum.




Wah wah wahh! It felt like ages since I opened my blog! All thanks to History Folio. -.-

Kaget aku bila baca dekat cbox ade someone tag me. I was like, woaoo. You know, it feels good to be tagged by someone.

So thank you so much to Miss Asyikin for tagging me. And sorry sebab lambat post due to my business as a bee. haha


The RULES

- Thank the person who tagged you (yup :)
- Answer their 11 questions
- Tag 11 people
- Give them 11 questions to answer


QUESTIONS

1. What is your goals in life ?

My goals? Haha, I have lots. Right now, my goal is getting 13 A's for my PT3 result. But for the future, I really wanna open an orphanage when I'm a grown up someday. I will train all the orphans to become huffaz, so that I can have a good stock in akhirah. 

My other goal is to go to all the places in the world. But it's not going to be like 'Around the World in Eighty Days'. Instead, it will be 'Go Everywhere In Unlimited Days'. What's the point of being in numerous countries if you don't enjoy the culture there?

2. The best place you had visit?

Definitely Mecca (if umrah counts). There, everyone is like, being very good. It was almost like there is no evil in this world. When prayer time, people stop doing whatever they are doing. They will pray everywhere even on the road. The seller will abandon his stall and pray. In fact, the whole mosque and its surroundings like, 1 or 2 kilometres within will be full of people praying on the street, following the big imam.

3. Tell me about your hobbies?

Definitely reading books is number one. I so love reading, and the fact that I'm a fast reader just adds the mood. Number two, I love making up my own stories (like cerpen etc). There are loads of them in my old school books. Then, I love riding bikes and drawing randoms and running. Yes, I got quite a passion for running.

4. Your favourite movie?

Ouch. Aku tak pasti. Dah banyak movie yang aku dah tengok, tapi fav? Hurmm... not sure beb. Difficult to say, but i'll try anyway.


The Little Prince



It is a very cute and poetic story. 
Mesej cerita ni ialah adults don't understand kids. Kids are all imaginative while adults are the exact opposite.


He's the true definition of a lover.


I'm not going to bother to tell you the whole story. Watch it for yourself. It's a very good story and I would rate it 5/5. Mesej dia sampai and it's cute.

Hotarubi no Mori e (The Light Of The Firefly Forest)

It's actually a sad movie. Dan heronya hensem terr.



Ni hah heronya. Kyaaaa ~~~~ *fangirlinggy

Hotarubi no Mori e tells the story of a young girl named Hotaru and her friendship with Gin, a strange young man wearing a mask, who she meets at the age of six in a mountain forest near her grandfather's country home. Hotaru learns that her friend is supernatural and that touching Gin will cause him to disappear forever. Hotaru returns every summer to spend time with Gin, and their relationship matures as both struggle with its limitations.

The Girl Who Leapt Through Time


It's about a girl named Makoto Konno who accidentally got the power of time leaping. However, the power only can be used for several times. Her best friend, Chiaki Mamiya, actually keeps a secret from her. But what is it?

The Cat Returns


The story is of a girl named Haru, a quiet and shy high school student who has a suppressed ability to talk with cats. One day, she saves a dark blue cat from being hit by a truck on a busy road. The cat is Lune, Prince of the Cat Kingdom. As thanks, the cats give Haru gifts of catnip and mice, and she is offered the Prince's hand in marriage. Her mixed reply is taken as a yes. Then she is taken to the Cat Kingdom and had to marry the Prince. Then, Baron comes to the rescue.

Walaupun nampak cerita ni macam serius, tapi actually it is a very funny story. It is a laugh-a minute watch. Hahhaa.

My Neighbour Totoro


Yang ni is my least favourite. Ratings : 3/5.

The characters are cute and all, but the storyline is not very exciting. Suitable for kids.

Eh eh, almost semua anime?

Yup. hihi that's what I do. I love anime.

5. At what time you usually go sleep at night?

Depends. At hostel, I usually sleep at 12.30 o'clock. But at home, well... more like 2-3 o'clock. 

6. What is the happiest thing that happened in your life?

Oh this is quite difficult. You see, I'm that kind of girl who gets brighten and happy easily. I can't remember the most happiest thing in my life, but hey, I think I'm the happiest when I'm with my family and friends.

7. What music genre do you like?

Country pop. And then people will be like "oh no. don't say you're a Swiftie." Srsly. What's wrong with Taylor Swift? She's got quite a personality.

But hey, don't get me wrong. I USED TO be a Swiftie. Long time ago.

8. Try to imagine, your money in your hand is one million. What will you do with that money?

Wow. I'm rich. 

Of course I will use it to make umraah again with my family. Then I will travel to many places (Japan, China, Turki etc). After that, I will buy loads of new novels. Selebihnya I'll buy jongkong emas and keep it until gold values are higher, then sell it and give it to charity (or keep it to myself).

Golds are goals :)

9. Your ambition when you was kid?

Pfft. I remember those times when I used to play Rapunzel with my neighbour and sisters. I love being a Rapunzel. I would warp my head with the longest towel I could find, pretending to be a Rapunzel.

Yup. When I was a kid, my ambition is to marry the most handsome, coveted prince in the whole wide world and become a queen.

10. The memories that make you remember until today?

Loads. One of them is the memory of me, 12 y/o, was arguing with my friend because he read my diary and I cried so loud and my face was so ugly and my other friend backed me up and we all got called by the PK HEM. Long story short, it was so awful and embarassing.

11. Who is your idol? 

I don't know what I want to be. But my idol is Sophie Kinsella because through her writing, I feel happy and I laugh all the time. I want to make other people happy even with their burden's as big as the sea.


That's all from me. So I'm gonna tag :


All tags are taken randomly from my cbox. Thank you.

So questions from me :

1. What's your favourite thing to collect?
2. Craziest thing you've ever done?
3. Hobby?
4. Reaksi anda bila barang anda hilang?
5. Tempat yang paling anda ingin pergi?
6. Kerjaya yang anda idamkan?
7. Kenangan paling manis?
8. Apa yang anda inginkan untuk hadiah birthday anda?
9. Bucketlist?
10. Who is your idol?
11. Your favourite quote?

I think that's all. It's okay kalau tak nak jawab (but I really hope you will) :)

Bia, mekhsi.

5 comments:

  1. The fact that PK HEM was called in is actually so embarrassing. I've watched that cat return and totoro which were such a favourite because I was so in love with the ambiance. I think I'm gonna watch that firefly and girl that leap through time. Looked promising enough. I'm still planning to actually finish that Little Prince book though.

    // afifahaddnan

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yeah it was so embarassing. I was actually planning to transfer school after that :P Trust me, Firefly and Girl Through Time are one of the best animes ever.

      Delete
  2. http://amira14197.blogspot.com/2017/05/blue-sky-tag-by-masayume.html DONE thank you

    ReplyDelete
  3. Heyyo thanks for tagging mee . sorry lambat jawab hihi http://anggunsiselekeh.blogspot.my/2017/06/blue-sky-tag-again.html

    ReplyDelete